How To Qualify As An Immigrant Investor?

Business is an organization which involves a large group of professionals that work together to achieve success in the competitive market with the help of strategic planning. Everyone wants to flourish their business in order to become successful in the market. The businessmen want to expand their business to foreign countries in order to maximize the profit. The popular non-immigrant visa known as the e2 treaty investor visa is the one which allows an individual to enter the USA and to work there with a substantial amount of investment. The investment varies from one business to another. This e2 visa is for the individuals or investing companies.

The purpose of the e2 visa is to invest in the economy of USA. The investment was expected to increase the employment.  We can make an investment in any industry such as tourism, marketing, IT etc. The profit should be enough to make an enormous profit which will enhance the economy.

The investor visa USA is available to the nationals of that country with whom the USA has a trade of commerce and navigation.  People having legal status in the USA can change their status to get an e2 visa in the USA. The person who is issued the e2-investor visa cannot get the green card.

Leave a Reply